Selecties 2019 / 2020

VV Katwijk

Blijft: Robbert Susan, Kay Blokland, Bart Sinteur, Steven Sanchez Angulo (allen tot medio 2021), Marciano Mengerink, Ricardo Kieboom, Mark de Vries, Jan-Willem Tesselaar, Guus van Weerdenburg, Raoul Esseboom, Omar Hamdi, Joey Jongman, Jan Zoutman (trainer), Jordy Hilterman, Mike van den Ban, Michiel van Dam, Bennie van Noord

Nieuw: Edin Bibuljica (Katwijk 2, per direct), Rick van der Meer (Jong FC Utrecht, per direct), Marouane Afaker (Excelsior Maassluis), Lars van IJzendoorn (Alphense Boys, jeugd), Brandon Robinson (Scheveningen), Roland Bergkamp (RKC Waalwijk), Lorenzo van Slimming (Jong Cambuur Leeuwarden), Abel Bormans (FC Oegstgeest)

Vertrekt: Jack van den Berg (hoofdtrainer, per direct), Thomas Duivenvoorden (assistent-trainer, SV Den Hoorn), Petrit Hoxhaj (ACV Assen), Kilian Berkhout (Excelsior Maassluis, per direct), Jessie Vink (Alphense Boys), Sten Vreekamp (FC Lienden), Norair Mamedov (OFC Oostzaan), Damiano Schet (GVVV)

VVSB

Blijft: Ruben Valk, Richelo Fecunda (2021), Tomas Arroyo, Jelmer Vijlbrief, Tim de Rijk, Danny Bakker, Loyd van der Wilden, Mo el Osrouti, Frans van Niel, Eric Meijers (trainer), Patrick van der Fits (assistent-trainer), Lulinho Martins

Vertrekt: Kevin Brands (per direct, Lampang FC), Patrick Batist (Westlandia, per direct), Menno de Jong (Sportlust ’46), Jack Honsbeek (trainer, per direct), Tommy Bekooij (Quick Boys), Mitchell Theuns (OFC Oostzaan), Sven Verlaan (UVS), Victor Schipholt (SJC), Arno Dijkstra (FC Rijnvogels), Lovette Felicia (RKAVV), Jordy Zwart (stopt) Guido Pauw (Batavia’90), Sonny ten Hoope (OFC Oostzaan, per direct), Wesley Goeman (GVVV), Frank Tervoert (Swift, wereldreis)

Nieuw: Michael de Leeuw (Sportlust ’46), Peter Verhoeve (ASWH), Yannick Bouw (Eemdijk), Rob Zandbergen (Ter Leede), Tom Kok (SV Hoofddorp), Wout Heemskerk (Quick Boys JO19), Felitciano Zschusschen (IJsselmeervogels), Justin Valk (FC Lisse), Tijs Knapp (eigen jeugd), Glenn van Geldorp (zonder club)

Rijnsburgse Boys

Blijft: Max Hudepohl, Bram Ros, Jeffrey Jongeneelen, Gino Demon, Roderick Gielisse, Jeroen Spruijt (allen tot medio 2021), Joël Tillema, Jordy Strooker, Masies Artien, Alessandro Kwant, Stijn Driebergen, Bart Duiker, Edo Knol, Carlos Opoku, Donny van Oijen, Furghill Zeldenrust, Jeroen Meefout, Richard van Nieuwkoop, Marc Magan, Vincent Tel, Floris Hazenberg

Vertrekt: Wesley Goeman (VVSB, per direct), Hidde Prijs (FC Lisse, per direct), Maikey Parami (stopt, per direct), Bart Freke (stopt, per direct), Dick Heemskerk (assistent-trainer), Virgil Deen (AVV Swift), Frank Tervoert (VVSB, per direct), Jayson Halman (ODIN’59), Wilfred van Leeuwen (trainer, stopt)

Nieuw: Nick Zeijlmans (OFC Oostzaan, tot medio 2020), Bert Koomen (FC Lisse), Thomas Bakker (clubloos, per direct), Bradley van der Meer (vv Capelle), Henk Wisman (Ter Leede, trainer), Jan Blankenspoor (assistent-trainer, Ter Leede), Anthony van Dongen (RKVV DEM), Maarten Reyneveld (Jong ADO Den Haag)

FC Lisse

Blijft: Robbert de Ruiter (trainer), Erik Cummins (2021), Kevin van der Zwet, Arno Lancel (assistent-trainer), Lars Rauws, Jochem Lensen, Niels Buijs, Luca Tarani, Bryan Illiohan, David Verweij, Oussama Siali, Boyd Stevens, Ayoub Ait Afkir, Rik Vermeulen, Mobarak Adouch

Nieuw: Tom Duindam (SJC), Tom Noordhoff (OFC Oostzaan), Jaap Zwetsloot (RKVV Teylingen), Jordi Tiktak (Odin’59), Bas Gozeling, Robin van der Zwet (beiden eigen jeugd), Jeffrey Klijbroek (Odin’59), Ayrton Dol (FC Lisse 2), Niels Ens (ADO Den Haag), Kubilay Köylü (De Dijk)

Vertrekt: Wesley Storm (per direct), Bert Koomen (Rijnsburgse Boys), Justin Valk (VVSB), Bas Buimer (Eemdijk), Leroy Oehlers (Sparta Nijkerk), Kay Gerritsen (DSOV), Tom Enthoven (VVC), Hidde Prijs (stopt, per direct), Koen Fokkema (Swift), Milton Klooster (Excelsior Maassluis), Thierry Monteny (stopt), Mark de Loor (Purmersteijn), Rowdy van der Putten (Scheveningen)

Quick Boys

Blijft: Jeffrey Ket,  Martijn de Zwart (beiden tot medio 2022), Paul van der Helm, Pim van der Plas, Joey Ravensbergen, Tim Bloemendaal, Mohamad Mahmoed, Bert Steltenpool,  (allen tot medio 2021), Dennis Kaars, Martin van Eeuwijk, Marc de Kruijs, Ivailo Staal, Ricardo Kuyvenhoven, Raymond Baten, Koen van Liempt, Willem Schonenberg, Derek van der Plas (assistent-trainer), Dennis van der Plas, Chima Bosman, Jeroen Tesselaar

Nieuw: Edwin Grünholz (trainer, tot medio 2021), Jan-Willem Kamp (Quick ’20), Raymond de Waard, Jesper de Vré (beiden ADO’20, beiden tot medio 2021), Kevin Gomes Nieto (Scheveningen, tot medio 2021), Dennis Roerade (assistent-trainer, ADO Onder-19), Tommy Bekooij (VVSB)

Vertrekt: Kelvin Maynard (Alphense Boys), Jesse van Nieuwkerk (GVVV), Noah Barendse (FC Lienden, per direct), Erik Assink (trainer), Cem Sahin (Alphense Boys), Kay Tejan (Kozakken Boys), Kenny Anderson (ASWH), Luuk Steenbergen (Jong FC Den Bosch, per direct), Thijs van Hofwegen (stopt), Chris Guijt (Voorschoten’97), Yassine Kaabouni (FC Rijnvogels)

vv Noordwijk

Blijft: Kees Zethof (hoofdtrainer), Emiel Wendt (tot medio 2021), Martijn le Congé, Rob Overvliet, Jelle van der Niet, Bryan Bröcker, Maurice van der Neut, Guy Smith, Dylan Rietveld en Nick van Staveren, Raies Roshanali, Tjeerd Westdijk, Thomas Reynaers, Sander Bosma, Mike van Vliet, Marcel Akerboom (assistent-trainer), Axel Wendt, Sabir Achefay (allen tot medio 2020)

Nieuw: Huib Oversloot (ARC), Fanny Waandels (Jodan Boys), Sven Wolsheimer (Scheveningen), Joe van der Sar (RKC Waalwijk)

Vertrekt: Denzel James (Sparta Rotterdam), Dennis van Rijn (FC ‘s-Gravenzande), Huig van Duijn (Valken ’68), Maik van Zanten (SV Hillegom), Marcley Manuela (Nootdorp), Aron Wijsman (Kagia), Roy Rondeltap (Jodan Boys), Kasper Michel (Alphense Boys), Koen Hopstaken (Voorschoten ’97)

SJC

Blijft: Jordy Groot, Abbas al Tamimy, Melvin van Stijn, Mark Turk, Roy Haasnoot, Björn Haggerty, Demir Strojil, Tom Broekhuizen, Stef van der Zalm, Emin Vllasaku, Jelle van Went, Danny Haasnoot, Wesley Haasnoot, Tracy Kapata, Ruben van Kesteren, Aaron Koeman, Wessel van der Linde, Joshua Mulder, Mark Turk, Jorg Verver, Sven Wisselink, Tom van Rijn (assistent-trainer), Kevin Schelvis, Chris Hoogervorst

Vertrekt: Sjaak Polak (ADO Den Haag vrouwen, trainer), Tom Duindam (FC Lisse), Rick van Dijk (stopt), Juriaan van Duyn (lager elftal, per direct), Raymond van Heijningen (stopt, per direct), Mauro Kloppert (Leonidas, per direct), Nagier Bonevacia (onbekend), Bas Beijersbergen (Voorschoten ’97), Hakan Bayram (onbekend, per direct), Mike van Toor (RKAVV), Jacques Drakpé (onbekend), Levy Berends (HBS), Youssef El Baouchi (onbekend), Dario Lovecchio (Olympia Haarlem)

Nieuw: Florian Wolf (Legmeervogels, trainer), Victor Schipholt (VVSB), Billy Tavares (ODIN’59), Derrin Wijdenbosch (Fortuna Wormerveer), Nigel Hardenberg (ODIN’59), Puck Postma (Legmeervogels), Nick Lim (Jong FC Utrecht), Dario van Breukelen (Forum Sport), Revinio Morsen (Fortuna Wormerveer), Levy van Nispen (Olympia Haarlem), Moestava Frederik (Forum Sport), Timo Ruigrok (was gestopt)

Ter Leede

Blijft: Mike Boelee, Michael Bekkers, Ian van Otterlo, Robert Steemers, Ruben Hoyer, Luca Schut, Steven Waijer, Jeffrey Bok, Ben van der Lans, Jordley Petronia, Jim Gillissen, Dirk Hoekstra, Nilton Sonha, Sami Mouchih, Brayan Caicedo, Jonathan Robertson, Omar Limon, Pepijn Vis, Thijs van der Put, Joey van den Berg

Nieuw: Daan Prins, Tom Kroon, Onno Loeliger, Jimmy Brugman (eigen jeugd), Steef Roodakkers (trainer, UVS), Clé Vos de Mooij (Legmeervogels), Rami Abdirab, Benjamin van Aken, Stijn van Biezen, Joël van der Graaf, Martijn Wooter, Danny Zwaan en Tomas de Louw (allen eigen jeugd), Sohaib Echahbouni (Zeeburgia), Mounir Darazzi (ASV De Dijk), Noah Marti (Hoofddorp)

Vertrekt: Rob Zandbergen (VVSB), Stefan Kraaijvanger (stopt, per direct), Floris Mulder (Sportlust’46), Glenn Teunissen (onbekend), Ruben van der Does (Valken’68), Martijn Lagendijk (trainer reserves, Teylingen), Toon Zwetsloot (vertrekt naar buitenland), Mike van der Zon (Teylingen), Koen Duijtshoff (DSOV), Jim van der Krogt (Voorschoten ’97), Tomas Tavilla (UVS), Henk Wisman (trainer, Rijnsburgse Boys), Elroy Tuur (Legmeervogels), Mike Dam (FC Aalsmeer), Jan Blankenspoor (assistent-trainer, Rijnsburgse Boys), Dani Hoogkamer (Teylingen)

FC Rijnvogels

Blijft: Jimmy Simons (trainer), Arie de Vreugd, Luuk Slegt, Jesse Driebergen, Max van Steen, Jan de Bruin, Lesley Kluivers, Roy van Leeuwen, Niek Ossevoort, Dirk Jan van den Oever, Ricardo de Vlugt, Reno van Heiningen, Romano van der Stoep, Jeffrey Verkerk, Jaap van Duijn, Arie van der Niet, Kevin Wijmer, Diederick Hoogerwaard

Nieuw: Arno Dijkstra (VVSB), Yassine Kaabouni (Quick Boys), Sven IJzendoorn (Alphense Boys, jeugd), Dennis Bakker (Legmeervogels), Brian Thong (Lugdunum)

Vertrekt: Joey Lauhouh (Alphense Boys), Robbin van Dijk (sv Zandvoort), Sammy Zandbergen (Valken’68), Mitchell Zandbergen (onbekend), Ted de Man (onbekend)

Valken ’68

Blijft: Arjan Haasnoot, Marc Langeveld, Peter de Best, Matthijs de Mooij, Sven Boonstoppel, Robbert van Delft, Jaco van der Bent, Rody Redel, Jari de Vries, Niels Hogewoning, Timo Schaap, Jaap van der Plas, Bart Imthorn, Bas Roorda, Jaco van Beelen, Chris de Lange, Jeroen Oskam, Marc Zuijderduijn, Samed Yarin, Stefan de Mooij

Vertrekt: Arie van Duijn (trainer, SJZ), Erwin van der Nagel, Bouke Bleijswijk, Jaber Ahkrif, Hessel Noort, Max Lobel, Lars Ravensbergen, Jan van Duijn, Joey Zandbergen, Geoff Smit, Willem Slootweg (stoppen allen)

Nieuw: Alan Campfens (trainer, clubloos), Huig van Duijn (vv Noordwijk), Sander van der Gugten (FC Rijnvogels 2), Ruben van der Does (Ter Leede), Leon Houwer (FC Rijnvogels 2), Chris Guijt (Foreholte), Samet Arikan (Quick Boys), Sammy Zandbergen (FC Rijnvogels)

Van Nispen (zat.)

Blijft: Wouter Kok, Eyob Schoenmakers, Floris-Jan Hinnen, Girma Segaar, Ivo van der Vlugt, Sven van Hensbergen, Jeffrey Koemans, Jon-Joost Cornelissens, Kars Davina, Lars Warmenhoven, Marijn de Kok, Pieter-Koen van der Plas, Michiel Polman, Rick van der Vlugt, Sven de Ridder, Bob Annegarn, Koen Viergever

Nieuw: Fadil Sukurica (VVSB (zat.)),  Jordy Manuputty (Voorschoten ’97), Tim Koning (Voorschoten ’97), Bob Hoogkamer (was gestopt)

Vertrekt: Frank Imthorn (stopt)

VVSB (zat.)

Blijft: Rob Jonkman (trainer), Michael Kaptein (assistent-trainer), Jaap Aartman, Jaap Roeleven, Max van der Boog, Berend de Jong, Mike Taskin, Joost Bierhuizen, Timo van der Raadt, Thomas Schrooder, Rick Koeckhoven, Koen Damen, Tim Wijnands, Jelle Homan, Youri van Steijn, Tim Warmerdam, Peter van den Berg, Mats Warmerdam, Kaj Warmerdam, Tom de Vroomen, Ardy de Jong, Davy van den Berg, Joris Aartman, Bob Visser, Berhang Sartib, Jasper van Stijn,Stefan Immerzeel, Joost Bekkers, Roy van den Bosch, Menno de Jong

Nieuw: Stijn Paumen, Boy Jansen, Stan Aanhane, Tom van Leeuwen  (eigen jeugd), Coen van der Meij, Nils van Eeden

Vertrekt: Fadil Sukurica (Van Nispen (zat.)), Rick van der Berg, Jordy Aartman, Lars van Wieringen, Vincent van der Zwart, Ramon Hoek

Kagia

Blijft: René Ras (trainer)

Nieuw: Aron Wijsman (vv Noordwijk), Melvin van der Meer (Kagia JO19), Dennis Kuilboer (terug van blessure)

Vertrekt: Luuk van Paridon (stopt), Dorus van der Voort (Van Nispen (zon.)), Stefan Tibboel (vriendenteam sv Hillegom)

SV Hillegom

Blijft: Boudewijn Pijpers (assistent-trainer), Jeroen Dedel, Jim Pijpers, Mike van Veen, Calvin Arendse, Joris van Dongen, Mitchell van der Paard, Niels van Veen, Toine Evers, Danny van den Berg, Tom Tebbens, Niels de Jong, Dinant Chandie Shaw, Didier Haagmans, Aidan Ryan, Dave Angevaare, Jesse Warmerdam, Menno van Gurp, Davey Braggaar, Jasper van Trigt,

Vertrekt: Frank de Groot (stopt), Stefan Teeken (trainer, per direct), Donovan Partosoebroto (per direct), Omar Mensah (per direct), Ronald Turenhout (stopt), Niels van Dooren (onbekend)

Nieuw: Maik van Zanten (vv Noordwijk), Dalian van Damme (Legmeervogels), Bas Naber (interim-trainer), Aziz Talat (FC Lisse 2), Ron Bouman (trainer, RKVV DEM), Mark Hogervorst (Was gestopt), Shakar Jamal (Roda’23).

Foreholte

Blijft: Frank Bloemheuvel (trainer), Kai Admiraal, Sten Admiraal, Toni Arroyo, Sebastiaan Bloemendaal, Casper Brabander, Rick Brabander, Joost van Dam, Guido Drewes, Jelle Geerlings, Matthijs Guijt, Marouane El Idrissi, Sam Lemmers, Wytse Ligtvoet, Jop Mannaart, Jelmer Pool, Olle Roffelsen, Bas Rotteveel, Ralph Schiebroek, Pim Spreeuw, Boyd van Stijn, Jesse Tijsen, Jelle Veenvliet, Tjeerd van der Zwaan

Nieuw: Jordi van Tol (FC Lisse), Thijs van Gils, Davey de Haas, Senna Harings, Amine Khatalla, Dylan Kooi, Boyd Slobbe, Pjotr Snijders, Stan Spies, Berend Verhoeven (allen eigen jeugd), Ivo Smits (Concordia), Delano van Wanrooij (Sporting Leiden)

Vertrekt: Mike van Leeuwen (stopt, per direct), Chris Guijt (Valken ’68), William van Vliet (UVS), Jaap de Graaf (studie)

Teylingen

Blijft: Daan Heemskerk, Pascal de Ridder, Jelle Vooijs, Niels Roodenburg, Lasse van Wijk, Sam Witkamp, Colin Dofferhoff, Dennis van den Nouland, Sepehr Safi, Omar Mansour Baker, Wessel Zonjee, Max Witteman

Vertrekt: Marc van Wonderen (trainer, onbekend), Jaap Zwetsloot (FC Lisse), Tarek Kharboutli (DSOV), Miro Acimovic (FC Boshuizen), Mark van der Vlugt (Teylingen 2), Raymond Dolieslager (stopt)

Nieuw: Martijn Lagendijk (trainer reserves Ter Leede), Mike van der Zon (Ter Leede 2), Bilal El Kourami (Warmunda), Dani Hoogkamer (Ter Leede 2), Kevin Driessen (UVS), Tim Gorter (SJC), Dirk Zwetsloot (TSVV Merlijn)

Warmunda

Blijft: Brian van Noort, Jasper Kortekaas, Koen Mastenmaker, Luuk Holverda, Sjoerd van der Voort, Roy Koomen, Hamza Harmouch

Nieuw:  Barry van Rijn (interim-trainer), Remco Breuer (interim-trainer), Daniël Kolkman (Swift), Menno van Noort (was gestopt), Mike Zwijnenburg (reserves FC Rijnvogels), Stan van Rijn (eigen jeugd), Rogier Worst (eigen jeugd), Melle de Louw (Teylingen)

Vertrekt: Ayhan Gargili (trainer, per direct), Bilal El Kourami (Teylingen)

Van Nispen (zon.)

lijft: Roy Schulpzand (trainer), Bart Duivenvoorde, Philip Mossel, Joost van Haaster, Ferdy Smit, Jeffrey van der Geest, Stan van Maris, Rico Geerlings, Ted Duivenvoorde, Cody Zonneveld, Bren Zonneveld, Justin Vink, Jeroen van Haaster, Daan van der Linden, Kenny Korfage, Stijn van Saase, Sydney Stemmer, Christiaan van Haaster, Bas Dobbe, Patrick Frumeau, Stan Damen, Marc De Groot, Joost Rie, Jelle Vleugel, Koen van der Linden, Joost Verwer

Nieuw: Rien de Jong (Hillegom), Xavi Noltenius van Elsbroek (eigen jeugd), Jesse Oostdam (overige senioren), Jim Oostdam (overige senioren) Dorus van der Voort (Kagia)

Vertrekt: Tom van Maris, Mike van Haaster, Marc van Saase, Randy de Jong, Thijmen Pompe, Rick de Groot, Stef Geerlings, Dick Verhoeven, Jeroen de Groot, Scott Nederstigt, Rajan van Stein, Bastiaan Jansen (allen stoppen), Samir Krupic (assistent-trainer, SV Hillegom)

Mis je een transfer of klopt er iets niet? Tip de redactie: redactie@voetbalindebollenstreek.nl


Programma & Uitslagen

Di. 20 aug.
Oefenduels
Valken '680-1DEM 2
Teylingen 2-0Kagia
Van Nispen (zat.)2-1FC Lisse 2
Wo. 21 aug.
Oefenduels
ARC4-0Foreholte
Do. 22 aug.
Oefenduels
Hoofddorp5-1Hillegom
Za. 24 aug.
Scheveningen14.30Katwijk
Ter Leede14.30VVSB
Hoek14.30FC Lisse
Rijnsburgse Boys15.00De Treffers
Quick Boys15.30Noordwijk
Oefenduels
Noordwijk 210.30Van Nispen (zat.)
FC Rijnvogels11.30SJC
Valken '6812.00Excelsior Maassluis 2
Kagia14.30VVSB (zat.)
Teylingen15.00Ter Leede 2
Zo. 25 aug.
Oefenduels
Hillegom14.00ZSGOWMS
Van Nispen (zon.)14.00Onze Gazellen