Hieronder een overzicht van de transfers van de zaterdagclubs

FC Lisse

Nieuw: Arjan van der Laan (FC Utrecht, coach), Cerillio Cijntje (ODIN), Maik van Zanten (Noordwijk), Robert van Boxel en Geraldo Alberto Antonio (beide Sparta), Oliver Rifai (Telstar), Zeno van Ooijen (DSS), Bas Veen (FC Volendam), Danilo Tarani en Thijs Hogenboom (beide Alphense Boys A1), Mike van Veen (UVS A1), Atul Malhi en Jordy van Tol
Vertrokken: Misha Salden (FC Volendam, coach), Kevin Winter (stopt), Kevin Weijers (stopt), Renaldo Jongebloet (FC Breukelen), Nigel Hardenberg en Revinio Morsen (beide OFC), Jeffrey Bok (Ter Leede), Ruben Guda en Kevin van Vilsteren (beide VVC)

Katwijk

Nieuw: Steven Olsthoorn (Westlandia), Bennie van Noord (IJsselmeervogels), Marciano Aalders (SDVB), Rinaldo O’Niel (OFC), Steven Sanchez Angulo (RKAVV), Mitchel Bolck (ADO ’20), Mark de Loor (Spakenburg), Johan Plat (Roda JC), Stefan Plat (FC Volendam amateurs), Stef Oudshoorn (B-selectie)
Vertrokken: Joost Leonard (Rijnsburgse Boys), Michael Owel (Voorschoten ’97), Jos Jansen (Stormvogels), Donny Rijnink (Ajax amateurs), Michael de Leeuw (ARC), Romano de Jonge (OFC), Jesse Dingjan (Ter Leede), Sjaak Lettinga (Stormvogels)

Rijnsburgse Boys

Nieuw: Joost Leonard (Katwijk), Roderick Gielisse (Sparta), Nick Kuipers, Ismail Celen (beide IJsselmeervogels), Jeffrey Vlug (Fortuna Sittard), Joel Tillema (Spakenburg) en Niek Ossevoort (NAC Breda)
Vertrokken: Ronald Breinburg (EDO zat.), Mark van den Boogaart (AFC), Kevin Westmaas (DOVO), Javier Martina (VVA ’71), Ahmed Ali, Quincy van de Leuv (SDC Putten), Matthijs de Mooij en Max Lobel (beide Valken ’68)

Noordwijk

Nieuw: Martijn Le Conge (FC ‘s-Gravenzande), Sjihie Hu (Excelsior Maassluis), Mark Veerman (Jodan Boys), Jeroen Borsboom (Jodan Boys), Jaber Akhrif (Valken ’68), Jaap van Duijn (Quick Boys), Otmane Mouhyieddine (Ter Leede), Thabiso van Zeijl (Alphense Boys), Tim de Koning (DSS), Aron Wijsman (Quick Boys), Ruperto Dorothea (Spijkenisse), Donovan Oliveira (Sparta), Safou Cherkaoui (SJC), Jaouad Azaoui, Maarten Plug en Dion Heemskerk (allen eigen jeugd), Guy Smith (ADO Den Haag)
Vertrokken: Mo Faouzi (Stedoco), Stefan Mertens (stopt), Bob Hoogkamer (stopt) Nick Brouwer (Haaglandia), Jeffrey Mols (stopt), Jeffrey Loozen (Voorschoten ’97), Hakan Bayram (Ter Leede), Kamal Amheye, Richard Guffens (Voorschoten ’97), Maik van Zanten (FC Lisse), Anton Den Haan (Altior), Rick Arnoldus (FC Boshuizen), Denzel James (Kozakken Boys), Justin Lopes (Ter Leede)

Quick Boys

Nieuw: Jan Zoutman (coach), Jong FC Twente), Yuri Guijt (FC Rijnvogels), Robert Steemers (Ter Leede), Delano A Cohen (Zwaluwen), Thom de Vries (Odin ’59), Raymon Kuipers (SHO), Mohamed el Ousrouti (TAC ’90), Kristian Adelmund (geen club), Jerghinio Sahadewsing (Sparta Nijkerk)
Vertrokken: Ted Verdonkschot (trainer), Maarten Woudenberg, Harry Zwarthoed (beide De Dijk), Patrick de Groot (stopt), Jeroen Ketting (EDO zat.), Tomas Arroyo (Ter Leede), Tommy Bekooij (VVSB), Jaap van Duijn (Noordwijk), Ronnie Verplancke (Ter Leede), Jaco van der Bent (FC Rijnvogels)

FC Rijnvogels

Nieuw: Gert Labots (Sportlust ’46), Pepijn Kooij (Alphense Boys), Martijn Tjon-A-Njoek (Kon. HFC), Wouter Soomer (Telstar), Sonny ten Hoope (EDO), Jaco van der Bent (Quick Boys), Peter de Best (B-selectie)
Vertrokken: Yuri Guijt (Quick Boys), Hendrik van Beelen (stopt) Jeffrey Beukenholdt (ARC), Robbert van Delft (Valken ’68), Timo Schaap (Katwijk), Pieter Guijt (lager elftal)

Ter Leede

Nieuw: Tomas Arroyo (Quick Boys), Jesse Dingjan (Katwijk), Hakan Bayram (VV Noordwijk), Selmo Kurbegović (IJselmeervogels), Jordy Vierbergen (VV Zwanenburg), Ben van der Lans (Kagia), Davey Braggaar (Quick Boys), Ronnie Verplancke (Quick Boys), Niek den Breejen (SCW), Lars de Ridder (GHC), Justin Lopes (Noordwijk), Thierry van der Kooye (Jos/Watergraafsmeer), Jeffrey Bok (FC Lisse), Melvin van Stijn, Marc de Kruijs, Joey van den Berg (allen eigen jeugd)
Vertrokken: Robert Steemers (Quick Boys), Danilo Pedrini (stopt), Mark van der Plas (Valken ’68), Otmane Mouhyueddine (Noordwijk), Robbin Hielkema en Sepher Safi (Ter Leede), Koen de Vries (Foreholte), Sergino Hynes (Deltasport), Marouane El Idrissi, Teddy Janssen (JOS/Watergraafsmeer), Bilal El Kourami (Warmunda)

Valken ‘68

Nieuw: Gerard de Geus (trainer, geen club), Robbert van Delft (FC Rijnvogels), Mark van der Plas (Ter Leede), Dylan Guijt (Katwijk), Ralph Verschuren (vv Wieldrecht), Matthijs de Mooij, Max Lobel en Ricardo Vijlbrief (allen Rijnsburgse Boys), Thijs van Wetten (Meerburg), John van Rijn (Quick Boys), Lesley de Wit (eigen jeugd)
Vertrokken: Andries Wendt (coach), Jaber Akhrif (Noordwijk), Johan le Van (Rijnsburgse Boys), Mark Kabelaar (Rijnsburgse Boys), Teun Guijt (Rijnsburgse Boys), Wouter Rhijnsburger (stopt), Thomas Paauw (stopt), Jeffrey Zandbergen (stopt), Lars van Bommel (FC Boshuizen), Danny Kromwijk (FC Rijnland)

Kagia

Nieuw: Ruben Hoekstra (Fc Lisse A1), Alain van Kesteren en Jurrian Nannes (beide FC Lisse zat. 2), Aron Driessen, Roy Hogewoning, Jeff Kamerman, Marco Schoneveld, Ernst-Jan Baan, Cornelis Baan (FC Lisse overig), Leandro van Kuijk (geen club), Thom van Klink en Tijs van der Schinkel (beide eigen jeugd) en Tom Kamp (lager elftal).
Vertrokken: Ben van der Lans (Ter Leede), Niels Ganzevles, Guillaume Thissen, Jelle Clemens en Ruud Heuseveldt (allen lager elftal)


Programma & Uitslagen

Za. 25 mei
Quick Boys14.30ONS Sneek
Noordwijk14.30Eemdijk
SteDoCo14.30FC Lisse
ASWH14.30SJC
Ter Leede14.30FC 's-Gravenzande
RKAV Volendam14.30FC Rijnvogels
Valken '6814.30SVC '08
Van Nispen (zat.)14.30Lugdunum
VVSB (zat.)14.30Be Fair
VVC FC14.30Kagia
Koninklijke HFC15.30Katwijk
GVVV15.30Rijnsburgse Boys
VVSB15.30FC Lienden
Zo. 26 mei
FC Boshuizen14.00Hillegom
Teylingen14.00HVV
Foreholte14.00ONA